TEESSIDE UNION OF GOLF CLUBS

FIXTURE LISTING 2022

 

April 11th                      Mon     A.Carruthers Spring Mixed 4bbb Stableford                    Hartlepool

April 22nd                     Fri        Early Spring Gents 4bbb Stableford                                Billingham       

April 24th                      Sun      Junior Match v East Riding                                             Filey G.C.

May  6th                        Fri        Spring meeting for Presidents Trophy                             Blackwell Grange

May 15th                      Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Sheffield                                        Cleveland        

May 29th                      Sun      Club Team Championship                                              Wilton

June 12th                       Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Harrogate                                      Ilkley   

June 17th                     Fri        Mid-Amateur Championship (Gents Over 35yrs)             Wynyard

June 26th                      Sun      TSU Scratch Team  v Hal/Hud                                        Blackwell Grange

July 3rd                         Sun      NYSD Championship                                                     Mddlesbrough 

July 10th                        Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Bradford                                        Bradford         

July 11th                        Mon     Junior Patrons Captains Day (Gents 4bbb Stableford)      Wynyard

July 22nd                       Fri        Charles Amer Salver (4 man  team)                                Richmond

July 25th                       Mon     Boys , Girls & Junior Team championship                       Teesside

Aug  5th                       Fri        Seniors Championship (Gents Over 55yrs)                      Barnard Castle

Aug 7th                         Sun      Teesside v East Riding                                                   Eaglescliffe

Aug 15th                        Mon     A.Carruthers Autumn Mixed 4bbb Stableford                 Middlesbrough

Aug 21                          Sun      Leeds v Teesside                                                           Sandmoor       

Sept 2nd                       Fri        R.W. Clarke (3 man Team)  & Past Captains                    Billingham

Sept 4th                        Sun      York v Teesside                                                             York

Sept 10th & 11th           Sun      Team Championship                                                     Rotherham      

Sept 18th                      Sun      Abraham Salver (6 – 12 Handicap)                                  Saltburn

Sep 19th                       Mon     Early Autumn Meeting Gents 4bbb Stableford                Castle Eden

Oct 3rd                         Mon     Late Autumn Meeting Gents 4bbb Stableford                 Blackwell Grange

Scratch Team Inter District Union Events Shown in BOLD

Mar Tues 84h AGM                                                                    Eaglescliffe G.C.

Oct Fri 28th                   Annual Dinner                                      Sporting Lodge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar Tues 124hAGM                                                                  Eaglescliffe G.C.

Oct Fri 25thAnnual Dinner                                                         Sporting Lodge